Bill Of Materials

The page gives you BOMs for FlameCut CNC. I try to be accurate, but there are bound to be some errors. I will continue to check it against my drawings and actual unit. If you find any problems let me know and I will correct.

Main Structure

Frame
2x Frame Front & Rear
1x Frame SideĀ  – A
1x Frame SideĀ  – B
8x Frame Junction Plate
64x M8 x 16mm Stainless Steel Socket Head Cap Screw McMaster-Carr 92290A418
64x M8 Stainless Steel Washer McMaster-Carr 90965A190
64x M8 Stainless Steel Hex Nut McMaster-Carr 94150A355
Frame Leg
2x Frame Leg
2x Leg Cross Section
32x M8 x 16mm Stainless Steel Socket Head Cap Screw McMaster-Carr 92290A418
32x M8 Stainless Steel Washer McMaster-Carr 90965A190
32x M8 Stainless Steel Hex Nut McMaster-Carr 94150A355